14, St Peters Close, CF72 9SD
14 St Peters Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £130,000 Leasehold 0.5% -1.8% Jul 2007 £124,950 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £130,000 £1,646 £211,353 £2,675 Jul 2007 £124,950 £1,582 £212,694 £2,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/0441/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 St Peters Close Llanharan Pontyclun
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extension to rear of semi detached property with raised decking area. Proposed steps leading down to existing car port and additional steps to lower garden area.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.