52, Stuart Avenue, HA2 9AZ
52 Stuart Avenue is a 76 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Stuart Avenue.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,407 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,818 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £335,000 £4,408 £442,204 £5,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Stuart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Stuart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 P/1928/18
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful proposed development: rear dormer; three rooflights in front roofslope; outbuilding at rear
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 P/1905/18/PRIOR
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 6 metres beyond the original rear wall 3 metres maximum height 3 metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 P/3311/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 6 metres beyond the original rear wall 3.175 Metres maximum height 2.98 Metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949