Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£322,500 Feb 2015 9.7% 7.5% £364,540
£65,000 Oct 1997 na na £327,678
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,981 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £458,000 and £634,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Southfields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Chobham Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Chobham Gardens.

Photos for 31 Chobham Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D