103, Wellsway, BA2 4RX
103 Wellsway is a 106 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Wellsway.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,679 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,463 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £390,000 £3,679 £579,101 £5,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,270 per square metre (£421 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Wellsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Wellsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.