Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on May 2015
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £155,000 £1,667 £232,815 £2,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontrhydfendigaid are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,760 per square metre (£155 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
981 square metres (10,559 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bryneglur . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Bryneglur .

Photos for Bryneglur
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.