Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jan 2015
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,160 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £210,000 £2,917 £299,544 £4,160

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.