30, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JR
30 Parsonage Road is a 392 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £685,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £685,000 £1,747 £1,107,411 £2,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 392 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,107,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 392 m², this implies a valuation between £1,341,000 and £1,846,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 DC/064247
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension with raised decking, new boundary treatment and alterations to rear elevation roof to form new dormer to match existing.
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 DC/061402
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 30 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 DC/027886
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Crown cleaning and removal of deadwood on mature silver birch in front garden and mature laburnum in rear garden. DC/19/19N