Leaside, Longland, SP2 7ET
Leaside Longland is a 92 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £300,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Leaside, Longland.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,516 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £300,000 £3,261 £415,513 £4,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Leaside Longland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Leaside Longland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/2025/04615
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Leaside, 40 Longland, Salisbury,
- Description:
- 2 storey side extension to form an annex (retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/2024/04116
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Leaside, 40 Longland, Salisbury, Wilts,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension to form an annex (retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 PL/2022/00947
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Leaside, 40 Longland, Salisbury
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed flat roof dormer extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/08149/FUL