47, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £91,757)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,562 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cuddington CW8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £162,000 and £215,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Cuddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.