73, Windfield, KT22 8UJ
73 Windfield is a 67 m² flat in Leatherhead. It sold for £272,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £272,000 5.7% 3.5% Jul 2001 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Windfield.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,352 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £272,000 £4,060 £291,576 £4,352 Jul 2001 £125,000 £1,866 £275,768 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leatherhead are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,120 per square metre (£441 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SY647324
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 73 Windfield, Leatherhead
- Owner
-
BRIGHTSPLIT 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03848947)
Proprietor address: Suite 1 Leavesden Park, 5 Hercules Way, Leavesden, Watford WD25 7GS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Aug 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Windfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Windfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966