76, Waun Daniel, SA8 3HS
76 Waun Daniel is a 66 m² detached home in Alltwen. It sold for £146,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £146,000 Freehold 7.0% 4.9% Jul 1995 £38,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,523 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £146,000 £2,212 £232,546 £3,523 Jul 1995 £38,500 £583 £194,666 £2,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alltwen are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,960 per square metre (£200 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Waun Daniel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Waun Daniel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 P2019/5366
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Waun Daniel Rhos Pontardawe Swansea Neath Port Talbot
- Description:
- Works to 1No. Oak Tree covered by Tree Preservation Order T204/Tree T1 - comprising of the removal of 2 x lower branches ( 150mm -200mm in diameter ) to stem to lift canopy over garden plus removal of epicormic growth to a height of approximately 5m.
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 P2010/1108
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 WAUN DANIEL RHOS PONTARDAWE SWANSE
- Description:
- Raise crown of tree covered by Tree Preservation Order No.55
- Summary:
- 17 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982