28, Delany Drive, PR4 1SJ
28 Delany Drive is a 40 m² flat in Freckleton. It sold for £70,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £70,000 0.9% -1.4% Mar 2004 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Delany Drive.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £70,000 £1,750 £88,974 £2,224 Mar 2004 £63,500 £1,588 £113,710 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Delany Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Delany Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: