Property data
Sale history
£128,500 on Aug 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ryedale Way.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £128,500 £2,254 £209,390 £3,674

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tingley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,490 per square metre (£222 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Ryedale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ryedale Way.

Photos for 24 Ryedale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C