21, Ravensgate Road, GL53 8NR
21 Ravensgate Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £428,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £428,000 6.3% 4.1% Apr 2010 £310,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,803 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £428,000 £3,370 £610,037 £4,803 Apr 2010 £310,000 £2,441 £544,447 £4,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Ravensgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 21 Ravensgate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: