42, Alexandra Terrace, LN1 1JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Aug 2015 0.7% -1.6% £198,698 £128,000 Nov 2006 63.6% 59.6% £209,003 £108,000 Jul 2006 4.5% 2.5% £180,266 £95,500 Oct 2003 25.2% 23.2% £193,305 £47,250 Aug 2000 11.6% 10.3% £197,345 £36,500 Apr 1998 2.9% 0.8% £188,264 £35,000 Oct 1996 na na £196,085 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,563 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,800 per square metre (£192 and £260 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lincoln LN1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £244,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Lincoln). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.