Property data
Sale history
£53,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £92,956)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£616 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fearnhead WA2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £276,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Fearnhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.