86, Lawns Way, RM5 3TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Aug 2015 4.8% 2.4% £482,681 £220,000 Aug 2007 na na £436,065 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,705 per sqm (£437 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £383,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Lawns Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Lawns Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: