64, Duxmere Drive, HR9 5UP
64 Duxmere Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £183,500 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £183,500 2.6% 1.8% Jun 2013 £176,000 1.2% -1.5% Mar 2006 £161,000 20.3% 17.4% Jan 2006 £155,000 15.6% 14.0% Jun 2001 £80,000 10.8% 8.9% Jul 1998 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Duxmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £183,500 £2,323 £288,031 £3,646 Jun 2013 £176,000 £2,228 £271,932 £3,442 Mar 2006 £161,000 £2,038 £251,660 £3,186 Jan 2006 £155,000 £1,962 £242,282 £3,067 Jun 2001 £80,000 £1,013 £254,572 £3,222 Jul 1998 £59,000 £747 £255,942 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Duxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Duxmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 DS062135/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Duxmere Drive Ross-On-Wye Herefordshir
- Description:
- Conversion of garage to dining room.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.