13, Mount Street, BD2 2JN
13 Mount Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £93,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £93,000 0.3% -2.0% Jun 2006 £91,000 23.5% 21.2% Feb 2002 £35,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,409 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,283 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £93,000 £1,409 £150,653 £2,283 Jun 2006 £91,000 £1,379 £139,614 £2,115 Feb 2002 £35,950 £545 £125,045 £1,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: