54, Invicta Court, YO24 3NN
54 Invicta Court is a 43 m² terraced home in York. It sold for £124,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £124,000 1.0% -1.3% Nov 2007 £114,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Invicta Court.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,371 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £124,000 £2,884 £187,970 £4,371 Nov 2007 £114,950 £2,673 £209,060 £4,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,720 per square metre (£268 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Invicta Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Invicta Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.