45a, Ebley Road, GL10 2LW
45a Ebley Road is a 234 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £390,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £390,000 5.0% 2.8% Nov 1999 £185,000 14.2% 11.9% Jan 1996 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £390,000 £1,667 £603,262 £2,578 Nov 1999 £185,000 £791 £706,347 £3,019 Jan 1996 £111,000 £474 £610,185 £2,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £672,000 and £903,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45a Ebley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 45a Ebley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.