Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Jun 2015 3.7% 1.3% £401,783
£230,000 Apr 2006 7.8% 5.5% £434,786
£194,500 Jan 2004 10.8% 9.0% £418,581
£85,000 Jan 1996 na na £490,377
Floor plan
Floorplan 97
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,595 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winnersh RG41-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £373,000 and £467,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Winnersh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Bathurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Bathurst Road.

Photos for 97 Bathurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2019 191577
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
97 Bathurst Road Winnersh Wokingham
Description:
Rear extension measuring 4.6m in depth, with a total roof height of 2.77m (parapet wall height 3.15m) and 2.4m in height to eaves level. Notification of the construction of an extension under class A Part 1 of Schedule 2 of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development)(England) Order 2015

Planning ref:
December 2018 182135
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Comely Bank Clinic, 46 Ravenswood Road, Walthamstow, London,
Description:
Non-material amendment to planning permission 181457 for clear glazingin lieu of opaque glazing to ground floor front elevation railing