21, Pennine View, DH6 1QN
21 Pennine View is a 139 m² detached home in Sherburn Village. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £260,000 0.9% -1.2% Jul 2009 £245,995 na na - Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,547 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £260,000 £1,871 £354,070 £2,547 Jul 2009 £245,995 £1,770 £306,978 £2,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn Village are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,190 per square metre (£117 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: