2a, Gutteridge Street, LE67 3BG
2a Gutteridge Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Coalville. It sold for £95,500 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £95,500 5.3% 3.3% Aug 1997 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £95,500 £1,516 £144,916 £2,300 Aug 1997 £37,500 £595 £183,868 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Gutteridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Gutteridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: