70, Sheridan Way, NG5 1QJ
70 Sheridan Way is a 56 m² flat in Nottingham. It sold for £96,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £96,000 -1.2% -3.3% Nov 2003 £109,995 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,398 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £96,000 £1,714 £134,316 £2,398 Nov 2003 £109,995 £1,964 £130,520 £2,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Sheridan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Sheridan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.