22, Manor Close, TQ12 5PX
22 Manor Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £245,000 2.9% 1.4% Jul 2012 £225,000 8.9% 6.6% Jul 1998 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,828 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £245,000 £3,828 £344,604 £5,384 Jul 2012 £225,000 £3,516 £351,031 £5,485 Jul 1998 £68,500 £1,070 £320,450 £5,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 03/03981/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Manor Close, Abbotskerswell, Newton Abbot,
- Description:
- Two storey extension to form kitchen with bathroom over and conversion of roof space to bedroom with dormer window
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: