29 Maple Court, The Gables, KT22 0SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £605,000 Jul 2015 5.5% 3.5% £648,542 £240,000 May 1998 na na £766,079 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,707 per sqm (£530 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Chessington South are now selling for between £5,710 and £7,310 per square metre (£530 and £679 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington South KT22-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £605,000 and £775,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Chessington South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Maple Court The Gables. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Maple Court The Gables.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.