Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 May 2015 7.5% 5.4% £406,796
£87,500 Apr 1997 na na £413,553
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,779 per sqm (£444 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairlands GU3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £418,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Chittys Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Chittys Walk.

Photos for 23 Chittys Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: