9, Queensway, CB9 9AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £144,000 Jun 2015 8.0% 6.5% £215,883 £120,000 Jan 2013 na na £211,632 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,028 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haverhill CB9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £266,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Haverhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.