Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£209,500 Aug 2015 2.6% 1.0% £251,449
£189,950 Oct 2011 -3.9% -6.6% £251,258
£218,000 Apr 2008 -3.5% -6.1% £240,194
£245,000 Jan 2005 13.2% 11.7% £253,771
£145,000 Nov 2000 na na £221,637
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,205 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,380 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 134, Quebec Quay using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 134 Quebec Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 134 Quebec Quay.

Photos for 134 Quebec Quay
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: