33, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RL
33 Alpine Avenue is a 63 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £363,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£363,500 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Alpine Avenue.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,376 per square metre (£685 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £363,500 £5,770 £464,670 £7,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.