Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £147,500 6.1% 3.9%
Oct 1999 £57,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Long Innage.

Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £147,500 £1,261 £247,978 £2,119
Oct 1999 £57,950 £495 £251,455 £2,149

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Long Innage.

Photos for 49 Long Innage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: