43, Anselm Road, SW6 1LH
43 Anselm Road is a 159 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,285,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£1,285,000 on Aug 2015
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,081 per square metre (£751 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,087 per square metre (£751 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £1,285,000 £8,082 £1,285,853 £8,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,285,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £1,482,000 and £1,895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- 48285
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 43 Anselm Road, London
- Owner
-
MMG ANSELM ROAD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09546680)
Proprietor address: Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF
Price paid on title: £1,285,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Aug 2015
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 2011/03296/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Anselm Road Londo