Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £466,322)
Floor plan
Floorplan Little Rectory
View floorplan
Internal area
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,457 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Pandy are now selling for between £2,660 and £4,050 per square metre (£247 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pandy NP7-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Little Rectory, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Little Rectory . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Little Rectory .

Photos for Little Rectory
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
Comments: