152, Severn Way, MK3 7QB
152 Severn Way is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £240,000 4.8% 2.6% Jun 2010 £190,000 1.7% -0.8% Aug 2005 £175,000 9.2% 7.4% Jul 2000 £112,000 17.0% 15.3% Jun 1997 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Severn Way.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £240,000 £1,951 £364,088 £2,960 Jun 2010 £190,000 £1,545 £363,679 £2,957 Aug 2005 £175,000 £1,423 £352,038 £2,862 Jul 2000 £112,000 £911 £403,312 £3,279 Jun 1997 £69,000 £561 £416,092 £3,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Severn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/03087/PNHSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 152 Severn Way Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Prior notification for a proposed single storey rear extension measuring 6.0 metres from the rear wall of the existing dwelling with a maximum ridge height of 3.0 metres and maximum eaves height of 2.5 metres
- Summary:
- 15 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: