2, Prospect Vale, CH45 6TQ
2 Prospect Vale is a 123 m² detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £180,000 7.3% 5.2% Jun 1996 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,139 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £180,000 £1,463 £263,056 £2,139 Jun 1996 £48,000 £390 £267,988 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,570 per square metre (£169 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Prospect Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Prospect Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: