4, Turlow Court, LS9 8PA
4 Turlow Court is a 107 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £285,000 6.5% 5.9% Dec 2014 £272,500 1.6% -0.8% Oct 2005 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £285,000 £2,664 £354,005 £3,308 Dec 2014 £272,500 £2,547 £350,762 £3,278 Oct 2005 £235,000 £2,196 £205,029 £1,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,610 per square metre (£212 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Turlow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Turlow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.