23, Pinner Place, NE6 2NA
23 Pinner Place is a 61 m² terraced home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,311 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £80,000 £1,311 £119,395 £1,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £950 and £1,800 per square metre (£88 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TY231876
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Pinner Place, Newcastle Upon Tyne
- Owner
-
TYNE TENANTS LTD
(Company reference number: 09960166)
Proprietor address: 23 Pinner Place, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 2NA
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Pinner Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Pinner Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949