Property data
Sale history
£104,950 on Feb 2015
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,623 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £104,950 £2,142 £128,526 £2,623

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longtown are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,500 per square metre (£130 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Electric storage heaters.