Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2015 £233,000 4.7% 2.5%
Aug 2010 £190,000 0.4% -2.0%
Feb 2004 £184,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Julius Close.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,160 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2015 £233,000 £2,479 £391,071 £4,160
Aug 2010 £190,000 £2,021 £395,600 £4,209
Feb 2004 £184,950 £1,968 £320,865 £3,413

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Julius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Julius Close.

Photos for 31 Julius Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: