Property data
Sale history
£409,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £591,166)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,787 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Martlesham Heath are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,670 per square metre (£308 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Martlesham Heath IP5-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Broomfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Broomfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Broomfield.

Photos for 28 Broomfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.