Property data
Sale history
£240,500 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £347,667)
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,123 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peasedown St John BA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £263,000 and £345,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Peasedown St John). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Braysdown Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Braysdown Lane.

Photos for 60 Braysdown Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.