21, Diploma Drive, CW10 9RA
21 Diploma Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £190,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £190,000 2.1% -0.1% Sep 2009 £169,000 -2.6% -5.1% Feb 2007 £181,000 12.3% 10.3% Dec 2000 £89,000 3.6% 2.2% Dec 1998 £82,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £190,000 £2,500 £280,025 £3,685 Sep 2009 £169,000 £2,224 £290,623 £3,824 Feb 2007 £181,000 £2,382 £291,303 £3,833 Dec 2000 £89,000 £1,171 £289,736 £3,812 Dec 1998 £82,950 £1,091 £284,528 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Diploma Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Diploma Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.