Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2015 £675,000 10.9% 8.8%
Jan 2011 £447,000 6.0% 2.9%
Oct 2009 £415,000 1.7% -0.8%
Jun 2007 £399,000 4.0% 2.0%
Nov 2002 £332,500 12.6% 11.1%
Jun 2000 £249,950 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,617 per square metre (£615 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,993 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £675,000 £6,618 £713,330 £6,993
Jan 2011 £447,000 £4,382 £748,151 £7,335
Oct 2009 £415,000 £4,069 £761,615 £7,467
Jun 2007 £399,000 £3,912 £729,229 £7,149
Nov 2002 £332,500 £3,260 £905,687 £8,879
Jun 2000 £249,950 £2,450 £933,877 £9,156

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £777,000 and £1,275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Usborne Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 16 Usborne Mews.

Photos for 16 Usborne Mews
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: