15, Fieldfare, GL4 4WH
15 Fieldfare is a 94 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £195,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £195,000 3.6% 1.3% Feb 2002 £123,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £195,000 £2,074 £309,400 £3,291 Feb 2002 £123,000 £1,309 £369,575 £3,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: