10, Tweedales Court, LS20 9FN
10 Tweedales Court is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Guiseley. It sold for £299,995 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,217 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £299,995 £3,093 £409,016 £4,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.