29, Windsor Grove, WA7 5EP
29 Windsor Grove is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £102,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Windsor Grove.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £102,000 £1,200 £177,941 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Windsor Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Windsor Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.