1a, Manor Road, S26 5PD
1a Manor Road is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £148,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£148,500 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,224 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £148,500 £2,560 £245,014 £4,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,500 per square metre (£170 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.