110, Long Lane, CW10 0EN
110 Long Lane is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £147,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £147,000 1.5% 1.0% May 2014 £144,000 0.4% -2.1% May 2005 £139,000 14.2% 12.1% Mar 2003 £105,000 12.6% 10.9% Aug 1997 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £147,000 £1,709 £216,934 £2,522 May 2014 £144,000 £1,674 £223,319 £2,597 May 2005 £139,000 £1,616 £220,135 £2,560 Mar 2003 £105,000 £1,221 £230,875 £2,685 Aug 1997 £54,000 £628 £244,907 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,080 per square metre (£215 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.