22, Oldfield Close, DN7 5NP
22 Oldfield Close is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £79,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £79,000 4.5% 2.4% Sep 2001 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,612 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £79,000 £1,612 £117,035 £2,388 Sep 2001 £42,950 £877 £158,922 £3,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Oldfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Oldfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.